Site Menu


My Other Web

Yesterday's TN

Ersel JOHNSON

ABT 1908 - ____

aka: Ursal JOHNSON
  • BORN: ABT 1908, Tennessee
  • CENSUS: 1910, Dwelling 18, District 10, Decatur Co. TN
  • CENSUS: 1920, Dwelling 86, Lexington, Henderson Co. TN
  • CENSUS: 1930, Dwelling 250, Lexington, Henderson Co. TN

Pedigree

                                                                              _____________________
                                                                             |                     
                                                     ________________________|_____________________
                                                    |                                              
                          _Hickman Marion JOHNSON __|
                         | (1857 - 1941) m 1878     |
                         |                          |                         _____________________
                         |                          |                        |                     
                         |                          |________________________|_____________________
                         |                                                                         
 _Robert Lester JOHNSON _|
| (1881 - 1977) m 1903   |
|                        |                                                    _Armistead EASON ____
|                        |                                                   | (1808 - 1844)       
|                        |                           _Jonathon O. EASON _____|_Chrischaney DUCK ___
|                        |                          | (1841 - 1919)            (1811 - 1885)       
|                        |_Martha Ann S. EASON _____|
|                          (1861 - 1901) m 1878     |
|                                                   |                         _____________________
|                                                   |                        |                     
|                                                   |_Kissah (Kiza) TEMPLE __|_____________________
|                                                     (1841 - ....)                                
|
|--Ersel JOHNSON 
|  (1908 - ....)
|                                                                             _James MONTGOMERY ___+
|                                                                            | (1798 - 1853)       
|                                                    _William B. MONTGOMERY _|_ ? _________________
|                                                   | (1828 - 1894) m 1853     (1800 - ....)       
|                         _James Wesley MONTGOMERY _|
|                        | (1856 - 1914) m 1878     |
|                        |                          |                         _____________________
|                        |                          |                        |                     
|                        |                          |_Pernecy WHITE _________|_____________________
|                        |                            (1835 - 1886) m 1853                         
|_Clara MONTGOMERY ______|
  (1881 - 1921) m 1903   |
                         |                                                    _____________________
                         |                                                   |                     
                         |                           ________________________|_____________________
                         |                          |                                              
                         |_Tiny Elizabeth ROSS _____|
                           (1862 - 1928) m 1878     |
                                                    |                         _____________________
                                                    |                        |                     
                                                    |________________________|_____________________
                                                                                                   

Source references